new
or
  • Popular Searches:
You are here : Stone Home > Products > Maintenance Material > Methacryloxypropyltrimethoxysilane
  • Methacryloxypropyltrimethoxysilane

  • FOB Price:
    USD1-2 / kilogram
  • Color:
  • Category:
    Maintenance Material Methacryloxypropyltrimethoxysilane
  • Min supply:
  • Stock number:

Not exactly what you want?

Post a quick Buying Request!

  • Product: Silane coupling Agent KH-570

    Chemical Name: gamma-Methacryloxypropytrimethoxysilane

    CAS No.: 2530-85-0

    Other name: Z-6030, A-174, S710, KBM-503, MEMO, GF31

    Structure formula:

     

     

     

     

    Introduction:

    KH-570 is a methacryl-functional silane, it is a clear, light and heat sensitive liquid with a faintly sweet odour.   

     KH-570 is used as adhesion promoter at organic/inorganic interfaces, as surface modifier (e.g. imparting water repellency, organophilic surface adjustment) or as crosslinking of polymers. It is used as a coupling agent to improve the physical and electrical properties of glass-reinforced and mineral-filled thermosetting resins under exposure to heat and/or moisture. It is typically employed as a blend additive in resin systems that cure via a free radical mechanism (e.g. polyester, acrylic) and in filled or reinforced thermoplastic polymers, including polyolefins and polyurethanes. It is also used to functionalize resins via radical initiated processes-copolymerization or grafting and to modify surfaces.

     

    Typical Physical Properties:

     CAS No.:                       2530-85-0        

    Molecular Weight:                 248.4                

    Boiling Point<760mmHg>:          255               

    Viscosity<25>:                   2 cSt                  

    Flash Point:                       108                

    Color and Appearance:       Colorless transparent liquid

    Density<25/25>:                 1.045              

    Refractive Index<25>:            1.4202+0.0005          

    Min. Purity:                       95.0%

     

     Solubility

    KH-570 is soluble in methanol, ethanol, isopropanol, acetone, benzene, toluene, and xylene. After hydrolysis, it is soluble in water with adequate stirring if the PH is adjusted to 4.0 Hydrolysis releases methanol.

     

  • Wang Chemical Co., Ltd specializes in formulating, producing and distributing silane coupling agents and titanate coupling agents. Our key organo functional silanes are Methacryl Silanes, Alkyl/Alkoxy, Vinyl Silanes, Epoxy Silanes, Amino Silanes, and some special silanes. With a full range of versa... View More
  • Company Name :Wang Chemical Co.,Ltd
    Business Type :Trading Company
    Company Address :No.6088, Humin Road, Shanghai, 201108, China
    Postal Code :Shanghai, China
    Contact Person :Ms. Wang
    Mobile Phone :86-15800892893
    Tel :0086-21-54846326
    Fax :0086-21-54846326
    WebSite: Supplier WebSite
Related products
Origin:Southside Granite Co.
Features + BenefitsMold & mildew resistant protector Cleans everyday messes while reinforcing protec...
Origin:Southside Granite Co.
Features + BenefitsMold & mildew resistant protector Cleans everyday messes while reinforcing protec...
Origin:Southside Granite Co.
Features + BenefitsMold & mildew resistant protector Cleans everyday messes while reinforcing protec...
Origin:Missouri
1.Mold & mildew resistant protector 2.Cleans everyday messes while reinforcing protection 3.Built-in...
Origin:Marblelife Inc.
Removing RustRSR 2000 is specially formulated to quickly remove rust on contact. Professional contra...
Origin:Abatron, Inc.
Banish ugly rust stains with this unique rust remover. Uses: Removes stubborn rust stains from stone...
Origin:Dry-Treat Pty Ltd.
S P CleanerLarge quantity is supplied.
Origin:Aldon Corporation - USA
Available in aerosol spray cans Acrylic in a solvent base. Highly penetrating Used indoors and outdo...
Origin:Aldon Corporation - USA
Seal The Same Day As GroutingNo Change To ColorNo Gloss - Retains Traction"Same Day Sealer" can be a...
  • You may also be interested in:
Verified Supplier
Browse by: Stone Manufacturers | All Products | For Buyers | For Sellers | Suppliers | Stonebtb.com International | Stonebtb.com China | Site Map
About Us | Stonebtb Service | Contact Us | Our Partners | Video | Exchange Link | Terms of Use
Copyright 2007-2018 Stonebtb.com All rights seserced